Privacity Policy

Límite de caracteres: 5000 As of this moment, you authorize PHARMAMEL.COM. Send you communications about our products. The data provided will only be used for commercial advertising purposes.

The following explains how and why we use your information when visiting this website or purchasing some of our products. Your privacy is very important to us and you will never misuse the personal information you trust us. Please proceed to read our privacy policy carefully.

En esta web se respetan y cuidan los datos personales de los usuarios. Como usuario debe saber que sus derechos están garantizados.
Hemos creado un espacio seguro y confiable, siendo nuestros principios respecto a su privacidad los que se detallan a continuación:

1.- We never request personal information unless it is really necessary to provide the services that you require.

2.- We never share personal information of our users with anyone, except to comply with the law or in case you have your express authorization.

3.- We never use your personal data for a purpose other than that expressed in this privacy policy.

It should be noted that this Privacy Policy may vary depending on legislative or self-regulatory requirements, so users are advised to visit it periodically. It will be applicable in case users decide to fill in a contact form where personal data is collected.

Responsible for the processing of your personal data

Identidad del Responsable: Pharmamel S.L.
CIF: B19569516
Dirección: Centro de Transferencia Tecnológica. Universidad de Granada, Gran Vía, nº 48. C.P. 18.071 Granada.
Correo electrónico:info@pharmamel.com
Actividad: Investigación. Comercio al por menor y por mayor de productos de cosmética.

A efectos de lo previsto en el Reglamento General de Protección de Datos, los datos personales que nos envíe a través de los formularios de la web, recibirán el tratamiento de datos de “Usuarios de la web”.
Para el tratamiento de datos de los usuarios implementamos todas las medidas técnicas y organizativas de seguridad establecidas en la legislación vigente.

In the processing of your personal data, the following principles that comply with the requirements of the new European data protection regulation will apply:

  • Principle of legality, loyalty and transparency: We will always require your consent for the processing of your personal data for one or more specific purposes that I will previously inform you with absolute transparency.
  • Principle of data minimization: We will only request data strictly necessary in relation to the purposes for which it has been required.
  • Principle of limitation of the conservation period: The data will be kept for no longer than necessary for the purposes of the treatment, depending on the purpose, I will inform you of the corresponding conservation period, in the case of subscriptions, we will periodically review our lists and they will delete those inactive records for a considerable time.
  • Principle of integrity and confidentiality: Your data will be treated in such a way that adequate security of personal data is guaranteed and confidentiality is guaranteed. All necessary precautions will be taken to prevent unauthorized access or improper use of our users’ data by third parties.

PROCEEDINGS OF PERSONAL DATA.

Los datos personales que se tratan en Pharmamel S.L. proceden de:
Formulario de contactos.
Formulario de suscripción.
Formulario de venta.

RIGHT OF THE USERS.

  • Interested persons have the right to:
  • Request access to personal data related to the interested party
  • Request rectification or deletion
  • Request the limitation of your treatment
  • Oppose the treatment
  • Request data portability

Those interested may access their personal data, as well as request the rectification of inaccurate data or, where appropriate, request its deletion when, among other reasons, the data is no longer necessary for the purposes that were collected.

En determinadas circunstancias, los interesados podrán solicitar la limitación del tratamiento de sus datos, en cuyo caso únicamente se conservaran para el ejercicio o la defensa de reclamaciones.
En determinadas circunstancias y por motivos relacionados con su situación particular, los interesados podrán oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos, PHARMAMEL S.L. F dejará de tratar los datos, salvo por motivos legítimos imperiosos, o el ejercicio o la defensa de posibles reclamaciones. También podrán solicitar la portabilidad de sus datos.

Los interesados también tendrán derecho a la tutela judicial efectiva y a presentar una reclamación ante la autoridad de control, en este caso, la Agencia Española de Protección de Datos, si consideran que el tratamiento de datos personales que le conciernen infringe el Reglamento.
CESIÓN DE DATOS PERSONALES.

PHARMAMEL S.L. no vende, alquila ni cede datos de carácter personal que puedan identificar al usuario, ni lo hará en el futuro, a terceros sin el consentimiento previo. Sin embargo, en algunos casos se pueden realizar colaboraciones con otros profesionales, en esos casos, se requerirá consentimiento a los usuarios informando sobre la identidad del colaborador y la finalidad de la colaboración. Siempre se realizará con los más estrictos estándares de seguridad.
La base legal para el tratamiento de sus datos es: el consentimiento.
Para contactar o realizar comentarios en esta web se requiere el consentimiento con esta política de privacidad.
La oferta prospectiva o comercial de productos y servicios está basada en el consentimiento que se le solicita, sin que en ningún caso la retirada de este consentimiento condicione la ejecución del contrato de suscripción.

CATEGORY OF PERSONAL DATA.

The categories of data that are processed are:

  • Identification data, specifically, name and email.
  • Name of the company and your position in it.

Specially protected data categories are not treated.

CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA.

Personal data will be kept following the following criteria:

Hasta que no se solicite su supresión por el interesado.

SECRET AND SECURITY OF DATA.

PHARMAMEL S.L. is committed to the use and treatment of users’ personal data, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

Datos identificativos, concretamente, nombre y correo electrónico.
Nombre de la empresa y tu cargo en la misma.
No se tratan categorías de datos especialmente protegidos.

CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA.

Los datos personales se conservarán siguiendo el siguiente criterio:
Hasta que no se solicite su supresión por el interesado.

SECRET AND SECURITY OF DATA.

PHARMAMEL S.L. is committed to the use and treatment of users’ personal data, respecting their confidentiality and using them in accordance with the purpose of the same, as well as to comply with their obligation to keep them and adapt all measures to avoid alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment or access, in accordance with the provisions of current data protection regulations.

ACCURACY AND TRUTH OF DATA.

As a user, you are solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data you send to PHARMAMEL.COM. Users guarantee and respond, in any case, to the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information on the contact or subscription form.

ACCEPTANCE AND CONSENT.

The user declares to have been informed of the conditions on protection of personal data, accepting and consenting to the treatment of them by PHARMAMEL.SL., In the manner and for the purposes indicated in this privacy policy.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY.

PHARMAMEL S.L .. reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential developments, as well as to industry practices. In such cases, the Provider will announce on this page the changes introduced with reasonable anticipation of its implementation.

COMMERCIAL MAILS.

According to the LSSICE, PHARMAMEL.COM does not perform SPAM practices, so it does not send commercial emails that have not been previously requested or authorized by the user. Consequently, in each of the forms on the web, the user has the possibility to expressly consent to receive the newsletter, regardless of the commercial information requested.

In accordance with the provisions of Law 34/2002 on Information Society and Electronic Commerce Services, garridofreshmentoring.com undertakes not to send commercial communications without properly identifying them.

Contacto

atencion

Usamos cookies para ofrecerle una mejor experiencia. Antes de navegar por nuestro sitio debe leer y aceptar nuestra política de privacidad